Home
About Us
Products
Product Type
Accessories
Services
Contact Us
 
  Products Content
 Product Detail
«Back  
Code:
Name: HTB-1100 netLINK 10/100M Multi-mode Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter
Model:
Price: USD: 0.00
Description

netLINK Series Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The Series products with reasonable price are especially designed for network users.


Feature
  • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to select the transmission mode of 10/100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
  • UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
  • Multiple optical interface to be chosen: SC,ST or FC,singlemode/multimode
  • Supporting 1552 Byte packet
  • Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
  • Design of internal or external power supply for selection by users

Specification
  • Operating standards: IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • MAC address table: 1K
  • Connector:
    • UTP: RJ-45 10/100Mbps;
    • Fiber: ST/SC/FC 100Mbps
  • Cable:
    • UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to 100m)
    • Fiber (Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
    • Fiber (Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
  • Flow Control
    • Full Duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802.3x
    • Half Duplex: Backpressure
  • LED: Power, FX FDX, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
  • Power: AC 110V-240V to DC 5V; DC 48V to DC 5V.
  • Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 70℃
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
  • Dimensions:
    • Internal power: 30×110×140mm
    • External power: 26×70×93mm
 Related Products
Rubber Mastic Tape
USD: 0.00
» View detail

LIHOA(LH-2000)
USD: 0.00
» View detail

Compact 200M
USD: 0.00
» View detail

Solar Charg Controll...
USD: 0.00
» View detail

Phocos
USD: 0.00
» View detail

Scotch 3M
USD: 0.00
» View detail

RUST-OLEUM
USD: 0.00
» View detail

Jumper Wire
USD: 0.00
» View detail

StatPower PROwatt250
USD: 0.00
» View detail

at&t Digital Answeri...
USD: 0.00
» View detail

Campass Lensatic
USD: 0.00
» View detail

Digital Mini Mag Lev...
USD: 0.00
» View detail

Spring-loaded digita...
USD: 0.00
» View detail

Building Products-Sm...
USD: 0.00
» View detail

Slant Level Pro
USD: 0.00
» View detail

Ranger Superstar SS1...
USD: 0.00
» View detail

Media Converter opt-...
USD: 0.00
» View detail

Tone_Probe_kit
USD: 0.00
» View detail

G.703 Balun Lan/bnc/...
USD: 0.00
» View detail

ST-703 DM/DF Balance...
USD: 0.00
» View detail

 
  Special Offers
ICOM IC A24


  USD0.00
ICOM IC A110


  USD0.00
Rino 530 HCx


  USD620.00
Garmin GPSMap62s


  USD590.00
                 
© Copyright 2017. Makara Telecom. All rights reserved.
Designed & Hosted by :   Serving Web Solution.